Add: Room 10715,building1,Heping Ginza,No.118 Heping Road,Beilin district,Xi'an city,shaanxi Province.
E-mail: xcmotors@163.com
TEL:+86 13571932715 / +86 15733661508
Whatsapp: +86 13571932715 / +86 15733661508
ie 5 motor manufacturer
Scaling Industrial Efficiency with a Certified IE 5 Motor Manufacturer
Your business needs more than just a component. It needs a proven production partner, such as an ie 5 motor manufacturer, that can keep high-output industrial drives running, with documented energy performance in Ukraine, Mexico, Russia and Argentina.
For procurement managers, finding a legitimate factory-direct source for a high-performance IE5 motor is a real challenge. They have to reduce the risk of substandard parts and middleman markups. The hard part is checking whether a supplier has the engineering depth to cover a broad frame size range, from 80 to 450, while still meeting the strict energy performance that modern carbon-reduction targets require. In large-scale operations, the choice between a verified manufacturer and a trading company often decides whether high-efficiency induction motor deployments succeed over the long term.

Shaanxi Qihe Xicheng Electromechanical Equipment Co.,Ltd. answers these transparency concerns with its Series YE5 line, which covers a versatile power range from 0.75kW to 1000kW. These units are built for different voltage environments, including 380V, 400V, 415V, and 660V, so they fit smoothly into heavy-duty compressors, fans, and water pumps. By controlling the whole manufacturing process, the facility makes sure every IE5 motor meets the IP55 protection level. That gives machine tools and agricultural machinery high operational reliability, even under demanding conditions.
Authenticity is further validated by a robust manufacturing framework holding UL, CE, and GOST certifications, alongside the Ministry of Railways CRCC and ZDHY environmental management credentials. Adherence to the international IEC60034-30 standard for every ie 5 motor produced ensures that the promised energy savings translate into measurable cost reductions for global power transmission projects. This industrial capacity is backed by ISO9001:2000 quality systems, providing the technical evidence necessary for engineers to approve these units for sensitive food processing or mixing applications that require non-explosive environments.
You can compare the extensive list of quality management certifications against regional regulatory requirements to confirm the technical readiness and production scale of this manufacturing facility. The optional integration of SKF, NSK, or FAG bearings provides enhanced mechanical longevity for operations in high-load power transmission systems.
Globally Certified Manufacturer of IE5 High-Performance Motors
Shaanxi Qihe Xicheng Electromechanical Equipment Co., Ltd. is a leading manufacturer. Our core focus is the YE5 series motor, and as an ie 5 motor manufacturer, we've designed it to set the standard for ultra-high energy efficiency. We've been in the industrial motor business for more than 20 years. Our lineup spans frame sizes from 80 to 450 and power ratings from 0.75kW to 1000kW. We're already active in three major international markets: Ukraine, Mexico, Russia and Argentina. With our large production capacity, we can handle high-volume orders from heavy industry while still maintaining tight tolerances. No compromises.
Built to handle the tough IEC60034-30 standards, our YE5 motors reach IE5 class efficiency. That cuts operating costs and carbon footprints by a large margin. Since we're an ie 5 motor manufacturer, we use premium components. When a customer needs it, we can install SKF, NSK, or FAG bearings. That helps our motors maintain IP55 protection and stay reliable in different environments, including machine tools and compressors. A wide set of international credentials backs our quality commitment. These include ISO9001:2000, CCC, CE, UL, and GOST certifications, along with CRCC from the Ministry of Railways and CQC quality management system certifications. This strict compliance framework means every unit that leaves our facility meets the highest global safety and performance standards. We provide end-to-end technical support to help you integrate our motors into your national economy projects. Contact our engineering team today to review our factory credentials and request a full technical quotation.
✅ ISO 9001 & CE Certified
✅ IE5 Ultra-High Efficiency
✅ 0.75kW to 1000kW Capacity
✅ Global GOST & UL Compliance
✅ SKF/NSK Bearing Options


Verified IE5 Motor Manufacturing for Global Industrial Scale
Choosing high efficiency motors is not just about reading a datasheet. It takes a partner that knows how to build them well and stand behind the technical details. As a primary manufacturer of the YE5 series, we tackle quality inconsistency and long lead times with a vertically integrated production facility. Because we are a ie 5 motor manufacturer, our infrastructure covers the whole lifecycle, from precision engineering to rigorous testing against international standards. The YE5 series provides IE5 efficiency for diverse global applications.
- Engineering excellence across the 0.75-1000kW power spectrum, from a trusted ie 5 motor manufacturer, ensures reliable performance
- Transitioning to IE5 efficiency requires precise electromagnetic design and thermal management. Our engineering team utilizes advanced simulation to optimize the YE5 series, ensuring each motor from frame size 80 to 450 achieves peak performance. By integrating international IEC60034-30 standards into our core design, we provide a foundation for long-term energy savings in pumps and compressors. The high quality of the electric motor guarantees high operational reliability.
- View Engineering Specifications
- Certified Quality Control with Premium Component Integration
- Reliability in Ukraine and Mexico, Russia 's harsh industrial environments is non-negotiable. We implement a multi-stage quality control process, including insulation testing and vibration analysis for all squirrel cage induction motors. To meet specific mechanical demands, we offer customizable bearing configurations featuring SKF, NSK, or FAG components within our rugged IP55-rated housings. Voltage options include 380V, 400V, 415V, and 660V configurations.
- Review Quality Standards
- Scalable Manufacturing Capacity for Regional Industrial Demands
- Meeting the volume requirements of large-scale infrastructure projects in Argentina requires robust production throughput. Our factory handles the complete assembly of three-phase squirrel cage induction motors, ensuring consistent supply chains even for high-power units. We manage complex logistics and local compliance to streamline the delivery of energy-efficient solutions to the machine tool and agricultural machinery sectors. Standardized frame sizes facilitate seamless replacement of existing motors.
- Explore Production Capabilities
50,000+ Units | Annual YE5 Production Capacity
80-450mm | Complete Range of Frame Sizes
30+ Countries | Global Distribution and Support Network
15+ Years | Industrial Motor Manufacturing Expertise
FAQs
1. Where is your manufacturing facility located, and what is your annual production capacity for the YE5 series?
Our primary manufacturing base is located in China, featuring a large-scale facility capable of producing over 500,000 units annually across the YE5 series. As a professional manufacturer, we cover frame sizes from 80 to 450, spanning a power range of 0.75kW to 1000kW. To support our global clients in markets like Argentina and Mexico, we maintain a robust supply chain that ensures consistent production even for large-scale industrial projects. Every ie 5 motor produced undergoes rigorous internal testing to ensure it meets international efficiency standards before shipment. Contact our sales team for a virtual factory tour.2. What are your standard lead times and Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) for international orders to regions like Mexico or Ukraine?
Our standard lead time for international shipments typically ranges from 30 to 45 days, depending on the order volume and specific customization requirements. For standard YE5 series models, we offer a flexible Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) starting from just 1 to 5 units to support pilot projects and prototype testing for customers in Ukraine and Mexico. We accommodate various voltage requirements, including 380V, 400V, 415V, and 660V, to ensure compatibility with local electrical grids. Reach out to our logistics department for a precise shipping quote to your specific destination port.3. How do you ensure the quality of your motors meets international standards such as CE, UL, and GOST?
We guarantee quality through a comprehensive management system certified by ISO9001:2000 and CQC, complemented by international product certifications including CE, UL, and GOST for the Eurasian market. Every ie 5 motor is manufactured to meet the IEC60034-30 efficiency classification, ensuring strict adherence to global energy-saving requirements. Our facility also holds the Ministry of Railways CRCC certification and ZDHY environmental management certification, reflecting our high-level engineering and sustainability capabilities. This multi-layered certification approach ensures that each unit delivers the 10 to 15-year operational lifespan expected by industrial users. You can request copies of our certification documents for your compliance records.4. Can I request specific bearing brands like SKF or NSK for my order, and how do you guarantee reliability?
Yes, we provide full customization for critical components, allowing you to replace standard bearings with premium brands such as SKF, NSK, or FAG based on your specific operational requirements. To ensure high operational reliability, our motors feature an IP55 protection level, making them suitable for harsh environments in machine tools, water pumps, and compressors. We conduct 100% load testing on all customized units to ensure that modifications do not compromise the IE5 energy efficiency class or thermal stability. This flexibility is vital for food processing and agricultural machinery where mechanical durability is a priority.5. What are the key factors to evaluate when selecting a manufacturer for high-efficiency IE5 motors?
Evaluating a manufacturer for high-efficiency motors requires assessing their technical compliance with IEC60034-30 standards and their ability to provide verified test reports for energy savings. A reliable supplier should possess a broad range of certifications such as CCC, CE, UL, and ISO9001, proving their adherence to international quality and safety protocols. Furthermore, look for manufacturers that offer a wide power range (e.g., 0.75-1000kW) and application-specific modifications, as this indicates advanced engineering depth. Proven export experience to markets with strict regulations, like Ukraine or Mexico, is also a key indicator of a supplier’s operational maturity and logistics stability.
Best Selling Products
Related Blogs
Related Search
Add: Room 10715,building1,Heping Ginza,No.118 Heping Road,Beilin district,Xi'an city,shaanxi Province.
E-mail: xcmotors@163.com
TEL:+86 13571932715 / +86 15733661508
Whatsapp: +86 13571932715 / +86 15733661508












